Big Sky Fire

Members

  • Bill Farhat, Fire Chief
  • Carol Collins
    Appointed: May 2013
    Term Expires: May 2019
  • Steve Johnson
    Appointed: May 2012
    Term Expires: May 2018
  • Alan McClain Jr.
    Appointed: May 2014
    Term Expires: May 2017
  • Tom Reeves
    Appointed: May 2012
    Term Expires: May 2018
  • Renae Schumacher
    Appointed: May 2013
    Term Expires: May 2019

Members serve 3-year terms.