Virginia City Fire

Members

  • Micki Benedict
    Appointed: December 13, 2011
    Term Expires: May 2020
  • John (Joe) Bettinger
     Appointed: September 8, 2017
    Term Expires: May 2018
  • Lyman H. Bennett III
     Appointed: February 21, 2017
    Term Expires: May 2019
  • Toni James (Vacant)
    Appointed: August 12, 2008
    Term Expires: May 2017
  • Lois Stephens
    Appointed: June 22, 2015
    Term Expires: May 2019
  • Robert Erdall, Fire Chief

Member serve 3-year terms.