Mental Health Local Advisory Council

Agendas & Minutes


Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval.
View Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Members

  • John Heckler
     Appointed: January 18, 2022
    Term Expires: December 31, 2022
  •  Debbie Dillard
     Appointed: January 19, 2022
    Term Expires: December 31, 2022   
  • Judy Weitzel
    Appointed: January 15, 2019
    Term Expires: December 31, 2022
  • Heidi Wilson
    Appointed: January 19, 2021
    Term Expires: December 31, 2023
  • Esther Lince
     Appointed: January 19, 2021
    Term Expires: December 31, 2024
  •  Melanie Johnson
    Appointed: January 26, 2021
    Term Expires: December 31, 2024
  • Elysse Conklin
    Appointed: April 12, 2022
    Term Expires: December 31, 2022
  • Vacant
    Appointed: 
    Term Expires: December 31, 
  • Claire Leonard
    Appointed: February 18, 2014
    Term Expires: December 31, 2023
     
  • Lynne Johnson
    Appointed: April 13, 2021
    Term Expires: December 31, 2024
  •  Ke'lah Savage - Chair
    Appointed: August 1, 2016
    Term Expires: December 31, 2024
  • Emilie Sayler
    Appointed: November 28, 2017
    Term Expires: December 31, 2025  
  •  Jane Yecny
    Appointed: March 14, 2016
    Term Expires: December 31, 2023
  • Joyce Pearson
    Appointed: February 6, 2018
    Term Expires: December 31, 2025
  • Pam Birkland
    Appointed: November 28, 2017
    Term Expires: December 31, 2025

  •  
Council members serve 4-year terms.